?

Log in

randomness never felt so good [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
buzted

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2007|09:49 pm]
buzted
<object width="425" height="350"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/dMH0bHeiRNg"></param><param name="wmode" value="transparent"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/dMH0bHeiRNg" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" wmode="transparent" width="425" height="350"></embed></object>
LinkLeave a comment

the jester ball photos [May. 17th, 2007|02:08 pm]
buzted
there was a guy there taking photos for the jester ball, and what can i say - Kassy and I were suprised to see that we were the image picked as the 'front page' for the photo album :-D

http://www.zaynephotography.com/

hehe
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

wtf [May. 3rd, 2007|09:54 pm]
buzted
what are the chances.... i mean seriously.... what are the chances...

so i was out playing pool with michelle at uni pub, played $32 worth of pool @ $2 a game... we were there a while! kassy calls to ask what i was up to and i informed her that i was on my way home... her dad (after speaking to me for about 30 mins the other day) asked her if she wanted to go see me this evening... kool - so she came over with her dad and her little brother, and we all decided to take elija down to the ovals to go running because he was hyperactive and he needed to do some running in order to sleep (hes 5). so we went running and eventually got a soccer ball out and were kicking a ball around the field and i asked marcus (her dad) if he played in a team, and he said yes - woden valley masters... :| THATS THE SAME TEAM AS MY DAD :| so the girl who i like and have been seeing for a little while, her dad is in a team with my dad....WTF.... out of every team in canberra, it had to be that one... i asked my dad when he got home and he knew exactly who i was talking about to! scary!

ah well, im going out to the city. enjoy

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          EDIT EDIT EDIT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
IT JUST GOT EVEN FREAKIER.............. OMFG... 
KASSY SAYS- "SO YOUVE PLAYED FUTSAL BEFORE RIGHT? WELL DO YOU KNOW CHRIS AND TONY ISSACSON" - I PLAYED IN THE TEAM WITHN CHRIS AND AGAINST TONY, BUT SOCCER WITH TONY, AND I ALSO WENT TO SCHOOL WITH BOTH CHRIS AND TONY SO IVE KNOWN THEM BOTH FOR YEARS..... THEY ARE KASSY'S COUSINS................WTF WTF WTF WTF WTF WTF WTF :|
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 29th, 2007|12:50 am]
buzted

hahaha, i just woke up and turned on the tv and the miss USA 2007 competition is on tv, lol. hate to say it, and i know most of the girls are plastic from head to toe, but they are still nice to look at first thing in the morning.
morning.
lol

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 11th, 2007|07:33 pm]
buzted
[Current Location |home]
[Current Mood |restlessrestless]
[Current Music |the knife]

The Fifty Questions Meme, stolen from

littlemissscifi...



Fifty Questions.

1. Do you know where your dad is right now?
well he drove down the coast this morning with my mum and some family friends, so i believe he is at a B&B in Narooma

2. Last time you kissed someone?
Folk Festival - Mel...

3. What is something you've learned about yourself recently?
i learnt that ill do anything for my friends....

4. What color is your watch?
its a gun bolt silver colour - from guess

5. Do you like anyone?
yes... but whether that person feels the same way about me is another question...

6. Are you close to your mum?
yes, very close to both my parents. we chat alot, and i hate it but she seems to know things even before i tell her! damn parents!

7. Where do you work?
Harvey Norman Computers - its awsome!

8. What are you listening to right now?
The Knife.

9. What do you smell like?
Dior Homme

10. What color are your pants?
Long Jean Shorts, blueish with bits of colour on them

11. Closest thing to your left?
my bed head - im sitting across my bed.

12. What color is your bedroom carpet?
atm its Grey with a darker Grey pattern through it, but soon its being replaced with a Dark Blue

13. Do you have a chair in your room?
Yes, my computer desk chair.

14. What time were you born?
9amish

15. Do you play any sports?
I goto the gym occasionally, but i seem to run everywhere anyway!

16. What's your favorite number?
10

17. Do you know someone named Lori?
Yes, last years 'face of Exodus' winner.

18. What color is your mom's hair?
Its a dark browny red colour.

19. Do you have a dog?
Yes 2 dogs.

20. Do you remember singing any songs as a kid?
i remember skipping along a path up a hill in a little village called tottenhoe with my sister and aunty singing pop goes the weasel, i was like 6!

21. When's the last time you went swimming?
61 floors above sydney in the world tower Merition hotel, about 2 months ago.

22. When was the last time you talked to one of your siblings?
about 10 mins ago when i got home and said hey to my sis.

23. Did you ever go to camp as a kid?
every1 goes to camp! i went to birragi and camp sturt, as well as the one about 12 hours north of canberra which had a rock range called the knife... the warrembungles or something??.

24. Do you play an instrument?
I used ot play drums, trumpet and keyboard.. not anymore though... but i dj so in some ways i do....

25. Do you like fire?
its addictive, and i love taking photos of fire and trying to capture strange shapes...

27. When was the last time you cried?
i actually cant remember when i cried from being upset... i had tears coming out of my eyes at the folk festival for 2 reasons - one time from smoke, but the other times were from laughing so much

28. I love you.
u know who you are and always will be

29. Have you ever been to a spa?
a day spa?? no. a regular spa - same as pool.

30. Did you take science all four years of high school?
Yes.

31. Do you like butterflies?
yes.

32. Who made you laugh last?
hannah, elly, elinor, bonnie and that group this arvo.

33. What is one thing you miss about your past?
sport.... i have a fucking fractured spine stilk from the cycling crash so i cant play...

34. Have you ever seen the school counselor?
yes.

35. Have you ever wanted to be a teacher?
a school teacher - no, a teacher of other things - yes.

36. What is one thing you have learned about life?
live life to the fullest (and i know it sounds like something that just sounds right to say, but its true), because its a fucked world and take advantage of the time you get to spend with people because they wont always be there.....

37. Are you jealous of anyone?
i was, but now im fine.

38. Is anyone jealous of you?
I seriously doubt it.

39. Ever been stuck in an elevator?
yes, it was funny actually - it was at work so i didnt have to do anything for 6 hours... it was stuck at the bottom level and they couldnt open it, so the other 3 people and i hung out eating the room service food that i was taking to deliver to a room! haha.

40. What does your dad call you?
Ben

41. What does your mom call you?
Ben

42. What does you hair look like right now?
i get told that it looks emo atm, but its dark brown with a red tinge in the sun, and its in need of a cut.

43. Has a friend ever used you?
Yes, on many many many occasions....

44. Has anyone recently told you that they like you more than a friend?
Yes, but its a long story.

45. What have you eaten today?
Ali Babar, Chinese takeaway, and im about to go eat popcorn at the movies.

46. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
George, about 30 seconds ago.

47. What is your favorite movie?
Mouin Rouge or Hot Fuzz.

48. Who was the last person who texted you?
Jess

49. What are you looking forward to?
tonights movie, and seeing some friends this weekend

50. How was today?
I left the house at about 12, went shopping with Brit and Steph (twins), then hung out with Rara, then hung with elinor, elly, hannah, bonnie, and the rest of their group, then played pool with bonnie and her friend, then came home to get ready for the movie tonight...

 

 

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 1st, 2007|03:51 am]
buzted
soooo... folkie this week...
FUCK YEAH!!!! BEST FESITVAL ALL YEAR!
CANT WAIT!
COME SEE ME AT 'ROSWELL' - THE BIG LIT UP PLACE AT NIGHT NEXT TO THE OVAL.... ULL SEE DIFFERENT COLOURED LIGHTS AND STUFF... ITS GOING TO BE GRAND!
LinkLeave a comment

130 out of 239... hehe [Mar. 14th, 2007|05:47 pm]
buzted
[Tags|]
[Current Location |hanging at home]
[Current Mood |relaxedrelaxed]
[Current Music |win news]

LinkLeave a comment

OMG OMG OMG - SKY HIGH!!! [Mar. 9th, 2007|09:56 pm]
buzted

sooo.... whats kooler then watching sky fire with you mates from the top of mount ainslie???

WATCHING SKY FIRE FROM THE TOP OF MOUNT AINSLIE WHILE AT A RAVE!!!

SKY HIGH - 6PM-3AM - MOUNT AINSLIE LOOK OUT!

Featuring DJ's:

Nomad.
Loose Canon.
24/7.
Silent Co.
Haks.
Fast Twitch
Simon Hunter.
Karuna.
True Jungle Souljahs.
+more TBA

Nomad and Loose Canon will be playing the sky fire set with some B2B Hardcore, so come party up!

$10 on the gate
All ages!
With TICKET you get a SNAG and a BEER/ SOFTDRINK. BYO otherwise

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Unidiversity festival 2007 [Feb. 5th, 2007|02:34 am]
buzted



Presented by the UCU, Unidiversity Festival 07 hopes to celebrate our
differences and combine our collective energy's in a soup of glorious goodness.

With some of Australia's leading, Rock, Dance, Hip Hop, Drum and Bass and Metal
acts Unidiversity Festival 07 is a multi genre, multi stage festival featuring
some Australia's hottest musical acts, market stalls, roaming performers, art
installation, and much more.

Set over three massive stages including a fully refurbished Refectory and a Hub,
it is run by a dedicated team of event management savvy students. The festival
draws on the talents and skills of many individuals who are dedicated to
producing concept driven festival entertainment on a national scale.

Stages will be transformed into visual feasts for the eyes with leading décor
installation artists working overtime to make sure the festival looks and fells
as massive as it is.

Welcome to the future of festival entertainment in our beautiful city, at
Canberra's leading music venue, the University of Canberra.

Featuring Endorphin, 28days, The Valentinos, K Oscillate, Koolism, Alchemist,
Casual Projects, Los Capitanes, Dahahoo, Super Best Friends, Jilted Hoodz
Redemtion, Charlie McMahon, Loose Cannon vs Nomad, Typhonic, MSG, Psyentology,
The Aston Shuffle, and many more TBA.

Tickets @ Ticketek, UC bar and Landspeed Records.
$15 + bf for UC and CIT students (only avliable at UC bar)
$25 + bf for all others.

for more info on the bands performing - head to http://www.unidiversity07.com/
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 24th, 2007|11:44 pm]
buzted
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]

What is your Mental age???

( Fill the "_" with an "x" if you do/can or ect.)

[x] I know how to make a pot of coffee
[  ] I do my own laundry
[x] I can cook for myself
[x ] I think politics are interesting
[  ] My parents and grandparents have better things to say than my friends

Total: 3

[ x] I show up for school/college/work every day
[ x] I always carry a pen in my pocket/purse.
[ x] I've never gotten a detention
[x] I've watched talk shows
[x] I know what credibility means without looking it up
[  ] I drink coffee at least once a week

Total: 5

[x] I know how to run the dish washer
[x] I can count to 10 in Italian/Spanish/French
[x] Normally When I say I'm going to do something I do it.
[x] Both parents trust me.
[x] I can mow the lawn.
[x] I can make adults laugh without being stupid.
[x] I remember to water my plants.
[x] I study when I have to.
[x] pay attention at school/college
[x] I remembered to feed my pets

Total: 10

[x] I can spell experience without looking it up
[x] I clean up my own mess
[ ] The first thing I do when I wake up is get Diet Coke.
[x] I can go to the store without getting something I don't need.
[x] I understand jokes the first time they are said
[x] I can type fast

Total: 5

[x] I have realized that the weather forecast changes every hour.
[ ] I have realized that no one will take you seriously unless you are over the age of 25 and have a job.
[x] I can read a book and actually finish it


Total: 2

My Mental Age Is: 25
aparently! hahaha
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]